Average Hourly Rate for Life Line Screening Employees

$16.18
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$35
Average: $13.79
$11 - $18
$14 - $22
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$13 - $35
$11 - $18
Average: $17.51
$14 - $22
$9 - $14
Calculated
Estimated

Life Line Screening Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $22

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
27.8%
Entry Level
11.1%

About this Company

Address: Austin, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Industries: Health Care, Medical
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Lifeline Screening
How much does Life Line Screening pay?
Life Line Screening pays its employees an average of $16.18 an hour. Hourly pay at Life Line Screening ranges from an average of $11.62 to $22.52 an hour. Life Line Screening employees with the job title Ultrasound Technologist make the most with an average hourly rate of $24.66, while employees with the title Medical Assistant (Certified) make the least with an average hourly rate of $11.18.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Life Line Screening