Average Hourly Rate for Lifespire, Inc. Employees

$12.85
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$35
Direct Support Professional
Estimated
$9 - $14
Activities Director
Estimated
$10 - $16
Caregiver
Estimated
$8 - $12
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Detective or Criminal Investigator
Estimated
$15 - $35
Direct Care Worker (DCW)
Estimated
$9 - $15
File Clerk
Estimated
$8 - $14
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Estimated
$23 - $35
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Lifespire, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
33.3%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Early Career
44.4%
Experienced
22.2%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Industries: Health Care, Medical, Communities
Also known as: Vida Healthcare, Inspiria.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Lifespire, Inc.