Average Salary for Logitech Ltd. Employees

$114k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Logitech Ltd. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Logitech Ltd.

How much does Logitech Ltd. pay?

Are Logitech Ltd. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Logitech Ltd. is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Logitech Ltd.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Logitech Ltd. is currently $168k / year

Logitech Ltd. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.0
Learning and Development
2.4
Manager Communication
3.0
Okayish.
Senior Software Engineer in Chennai, Tamil Nadu:
Pros: Work life balance
Cons: No growth/learning
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Logitech Ltd.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Logitech

Address: Fremont, California
Industries: Consumer Electronics, Hardware, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Logitech International
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
37.0%
Late Career
7.4%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 27 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Logitech Ltd.

Male
52.6%
Avg. Salary: $84k - $146k
Female
47.4%
Avg. Salary: $90k - $128k
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Logitech Ltd.

Logitech Ltd. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Logitech Ltd.

Companies in the same industry as Logitech Ltd., ranked by salary.