Average Louisiana Pacific Corp Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$43k
$171k
Average: $107,783
$83k - $137k
$53k - $96k
$43k - $81k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$49k - $107k
Average: $123,857
$88k - $171k
Average: $56,079
$44k - $72k
Average: $58,771
$43k - $78k
Calculated
Estimated

Louisiana Pacific Corp Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

Companies in the same industry as Louisiana Pacific Corp, ranked by salary.
Male
62.5%
Salary:
$48k - $114k
Female
37.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Louisiana - Pacific Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Louisiana - Pacific Corporation by degree.

Popular Degrees forLouisiana Pacific Corp

Pay ranges for employees at Louisiana Pacific Corp by degree.
Early Career
23.1%
Mid Career
19.2%
Experienced
30.8%
Late Career
23.1%

About this Company

Address: 414 UNION STREET Nashville, Tennessee 37219
Year Established: 1973
Industries: Lumber industry, Construction
Also known as: Louisiana Pacific Corp, Louisiana-Pacific Corp
How much does Louisiana - Pacific Corporation pay?
Louisiana - Pacific Corporation pays its employees an average of $75,354 a year. Salaries at Louisiana - Pacific Corporation range from an average of $47,903 to $118,313 a year. Louisiana - Pacific Corporation employees with the job title Attorney / Lawyer make the most with an average annual salary of $144,761, while employees with the title Environmental Health & Safety (EHS) Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $42,379.

Popular Locations for Louisiana - Pacific Corporation