Average Hourly Rate for Luby's Cafeterias Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Luby's Cafeterias Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Luby's Cafeterias

How much does Luby's Cafeterias pay?

Are Luby's Cafeterias employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Luby's Cafeterias is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Luby's Cafeterias?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Luby's Cafeterias is currently $NaN / hour

Luby's Cafeterias Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Luby's Cafeterias? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Lubys

Address: Jackson, Mississippi
Industries: Food and Beverage, Restaurants
Founded on: January 1st, 1947
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Luby’s, Inc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
25.0%
Early Career
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Luby's Cafeterias

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Luby's Cafeterias

Luby's Cafeterias Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Luby's Cafeterias

Companies in the same industry as Luby's Cafeterias, ranked by hourly rate.