Average Hourly Rate for MAHEC Employees

$18.27
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

MAHEC Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About MAHEC

How much does MAHEC pay?

Are MAHEC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for MAHEC is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at MAHEC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at MAHEC is currently $28.18 / hour

MAHEC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.0
Medical Office Specialist in Asheville, North Carolina:
Pros: Patient Interactions Sense of Purpose Health Care Equalizer
Cons: Lack of Communication Unfair Expectations Management
Read More Reviews

About MAHEC

Address: Asheville, North Carolina
Industries: Health Care, Hospital, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1974
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Mountain Area Health Education Center
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
10.0%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
15.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for MAHEC

Female
81.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $24
Male
18.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for MAHEC

MAHEC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to MAHEC

Companies in the same industry as MAHEC, ranked by hourly rate.