Average Hourly Rate for MGM Resorts International Employees

$19.86
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

MGM Resorts International Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About MGM Resorts International

How much does MGM Resorts International pay?

Are MGM Resorts International employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for MGM Resorts International is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at MGM Resorts International?

The highest reported salary for an employee at MGM Resorts International is currently $27.15 / hour

MGM Resorts International Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.4
Strategic Sourcing Manager in Las Vegas:
Great place to work.
Security Manager in North Las Vegas, Nevada:
Pros: The employees and customers.
Cons: Not being able to move around to other properties.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at MGM Resorts International

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About MGM Resorts International

Address: Las Vegas, Nevada
Industries: Resorts, Hospitality
Founded on: May 31st, 2000
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: MGM Mirage
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
36.4%
Late Career
15.2%
Experienced
12.1%
This data is based on 33 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for MGM Resorts International

Female
73.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $26
Male
21.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $21
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for MGM Resorts International

MGM Resorts International Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to MGM Resorts International

Companies in the same industry as MGM Resorts International, ranked by hourly rate.