Average MGM Resorts International Salary

$64k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

MGM Resorts International pays its employees an average of $64,411 a year. Salaries at MGM Resorts International range from an average of $43,398 to $105,202 a year. MGM Resorts International employees with the job title Executive Director make the most with an average annual salary of $120,935, while employees with the title Senior Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $65,322.

Job
Range
$29k
$125k
Internal Auditor
Estimated
$43k - $77k
Incident Manager
Estimated
$56k - $114k
Butcher
Estimated
$36k - $78k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Human Resources (HR) Specialist
Estimated
$33k - $63k
Chief Building Engineer
Estimated
$62k - $103k
Marketing Coordinator
Estimated
$29k - $50k
Account Director
Estimated
$72k - $125k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

MGM Resorts International Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at MGM Resorts International with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 185 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
54.3%
Salary:
$48k - $116k
Female
45.2%
Salary:
$38k - $92k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 55 responses

Popular Degrees for MGM Resorts International

Pay ranges for employees at MGM Resorts International by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 224 survey responses.
Experienced
29.9%
Early Career
28.1%
Mid Career
27.7%
Late Career
12.5%
Entry Level
1.8%

About this Company

Address: Las Vegas, Nevada
Founded on: May 31st, 2000
Industries: Resorts, Hospitality
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: MGM Mirage
"About This Company" data & logos provided by