Average Hourly Rate for Maidpro Employees

$11.62
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$23
$9 - $18
Average: $9.88
$8 - $14
Average: $11.84
$9 - $18
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $11.62
$9 - $17
$12 - $21
$12 - $23
Calculated
Estimated

Maidpro Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Maidpro with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $15

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Early Career
64.0%
Entry Level
20.0%
Experienced
8.0%
Mid Career
8.0%

About this Company

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Industries: Customer Service
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Maipro
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Maidpro pays its employees an average of $11.62 an hour. Hourly pay at Maidpro ranges from an average of $9.14 to $15.32 an hour. Maidpro employees with the job title General / Operations Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $16.13, while employees with the title Maid make the least with an average hourly rate of $9.88.