Average Hourly Rate for Manpower Inc. Employees

$14.89
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$78
Average: $14.87
$11 - $22
Average: $17.01
$12 - $27
$11 - $20
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $22.29
$16 - $30
Average: $11.71
$8 - $19
$33 - $78
Average: $16.99
$12 - $23
Calculated
Estimated

Manpower Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Manpower Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 68 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
67.6%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $24
Male
32.4%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $35

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 41 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 91 survey responses.
Entry Level
4.4%
Early Career
60.4%
Mid Career
12.1%
Experienced
16.5%
Late Career
6.6%

About this Company

Address: 5301 N IRONWOOD RD Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53217
Year Established: 1948
Industries: Help Supply Services
Also known as: Manpower Inc, Manpower Professional
How much does Manpower Inc. pay?
Manpower Inc. pays its employees an average of $14.89 an hour. Hourly pay at Manpower Inc. ranges from an average of $10.47 to $27.73 an hour. Manpower Inc. employees with the job title Project Manager, Software Development make the most with an average hourly rate of $61.32, while employees with the title Temporary Office Assistant / Clerical make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.10.

Popular Locations for Manpower Inc.