Average Hourly Rate for Mayville Engineering Company Employees

$18.37
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mayville Engineering Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Mayville Engineering Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
2.9
Production Manager, Manufacturing in Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin:
Pros: people that work on the floor. I honestly believe no company would be anything with out the great work people do on floor
Cons: upper management.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Mayville Engineering Company

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Mayville Engineering Company

Address: Mayville, Wisconsin
Industries: Industrial Manufacturing, Product Design, Manufacturing, Industrial, Mechanical Engineering
Founded on: January 1st, 1945
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Mayville Engineering, Mayville, MEC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
64.7%
Mid Career
11.8%
Experienced
17.6%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mayville Engineering Company

Male
78.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $24
Female
21.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Mayville Engineering Company

Mayville Engineering Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mayville Engineering Company

Companies in the same industry as Mayville Engineering Company, ranked by hourly rate.