Average Hourly Rate for McAfee, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

McAfee, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About McAfee, Inc.

How much does McAfee, Inc. pay?

Are McAfee, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for McAfee, Inc. is 2.25. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at McAfee, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at McAfee, Inc. is currently $NaN / hour

McAfee, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.9
Much of my time is spent navigating politics vs. Productive work.
Sr. Program Manager, Software Applications in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: Flexibility and co-workers
Cons: Constant change in management, firefights and politics
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at McAfee, Inc.

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About McAfee

Address: Santa Clara, California
Industries: Network Security, Internet, Security, Consumer Electronics, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology
Founded on: August 14th, 1987
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Network Associates
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Popular Locations for McAfee, Inc.

McAfee, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to McAfee, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as McAfee, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.