Average Hourly Rate for Mcdonough District Hospital Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mcdonough District Hospital Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mcdonough District Hospital

How much does Mcdonough District Hospital pay?

Are Mcdonough District Hospital employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mcdonough District Hospital is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mcdonough District Hospital?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mcdonough District Hospital is currently $NaN / hour

Mcdonough District Hospital Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.6 out of 5
Ratings
Fair Pay
2.0
Pay Transparency
1.8
Fun, Exciting and Fair.
Information Systems (IS) Analyst in Macomb, Illinois:
Pros: Helping others
Cons: The Pay
Mediocre.
Registered Nurse (RN), Operating Room in Macomb, Illinois:
Pros: Hours
Cons: Rural Hospital can be boring
Read More Reviews

About McDonough District Hospital

Address: 525 East Grant Street Macomb, Illinois 61455
Industries: Health Care, Hospital, Non Profit, Wellness
Founded on: January 1st, 1958
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: MDH
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mcdonough District Hospital

Female
77.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $21
Male
22.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Mcdonough District Hospital

Mcdonough District Hospital Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mcdonough District Hospital

Companies in the same industry as Mcdonough District Hospital, ranked by hourly rate.