Average Hourly Rate for MedMark Inc. Employees

$17.66
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$11
$32
$11 - $23
Certified Addiction Drug and Alcohol Counselor
Estimated
$15 - $28
Clinical Supervisor
Estimated
$14 - $32
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Estimated
$15 - $22
Addiction Counselor
Estimated
$13 - $23
Alcohol and Drug Addiction Counselor
Estimated
$15 - $24
Fiscal Specialist
Estimated
$12 - $24
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

MedMark Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Compare the work satisfaction at MedMark Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
85.7%
Hourly Rate:
$13 - $22
Male
14.3%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Early Career
52.2%
Mid Career
39.1%

About this Company

Address: Lewisville, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Industries: Biopharma, Therapeutics, Health Care
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: MEDMARK SERVICES INC.
How much does MedMark Services pay?
MedMark Inc. pays its employees an average of $17.66 an hour. Hourly pay at MedMark Inc. ranges from an average of $13.12 to $24.61 an hour. MedMark Inc. employees with the job title Substance Abuse Counselor make the most with an average hourly rate of $15.88, while employees with the title Substance Abuse Counselor make the least with an average hourly rate of $15.88.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by