Average Medin Corporation Salary

$66k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$38k
$136k
Design Engineer
Estimated
$42k - $63k
Manufacturing Engineer
Estimated
$51k - $77k
Customer Service Representative (CSR)
Estimated
$38k - $69k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Human Resources (HR) Director
Estimated
$70k - $136k
Manufacturing Engineering Manager
Estimated
$64k - $115k
Quality Assurance (QA) Associate
Estimated
$40k - $65k
Senior Mechanical Design Engineer
Estimated
$69k - $107k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Medin Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Medin Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Medin Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Totowa, New Jersey
Founded on: January 1st, 1966
Industries: Medical Device, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Medin Corp.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Medin Corporation