Average Medtronic, Inc. Salary

$83k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$97k
Senior Internal Auditor
Estimated
$70k - $97k
Account Executive, Inside Sales
Estimated
$33k - $58k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Medtronic, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Medtronic, Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,092 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59%
Salary:
$58k - $132k
Female
41%
Salary:
$54k - $120k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 312 responses

Popular Degrees for Medtronic, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Medtronic, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,384 survey responses.
Early Career
36.3%
Mid Career
24.1%
Experienced
24.0%
Late Career
11.6%
Entry Level
4.0%

About this Company

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Founded on: January 1st, 1949
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tyco Healthcare
How much does Medtronic pay?
Medtronic, Inc. pays its employees an average of $83,487 a year. Salaries at Medtronic, Inc. range from an average of $55,946 to $128,697 a year. Medtronic, Inc. employees with the job title Marketing Director make the most with an average annual salary of $153,607, while employees with the title Administrative Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $50,729.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by