Average Hourly Rate for Menard's Incorporated Employees

$13.13
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Menard's Incorporated Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Menard's Incorporated

How much does Menard's Incorporated pay?

Menard's Incorporated pays its employees an average of $13.13 an hour. Hourly pay at Menard's Incorporated ranges from an average of $10.16 to $18.66 an hour. Menard's Incorporated employees with the job title Retail Store Assistant Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $15.80, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $11.02.

Are Menard's Incorporated employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Menard's Incorporated is 2.41. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Menard's Incorporated?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Menard's Incorporated is currently $18.66 / hour

Menard's Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
STRESS LEVEL.
Retail Sales Associate in Hanover Park:
Pros: NOTHING ANYMORE, THEY TREAT YOU LIKE YOUR A DOG.
Cons: MANAGMENT.
Low pressure. Sometimes need to work over depending what time trucks come in.
Stocker in Loveland, Ohio:
Pros: Family owned and coworkers
Cons: The pay
Read More Reviews

About Menard's Incorporated

Also known as: Menard, Menards

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.7%
Early Career
54.8%
Mid Career
17.4%
Late Career
8.2%
Experienced
11.0%
This data is based on 219 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Menard's Incorporated

Male
65.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $20
Female
34.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $17
This data is based on 169 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Menard's Incorporated

Menard's Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Menard's Incorporated

Companies in the same industry as Menard's Incorporated, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Menard's Incorporated to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Menard's Incorporated with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender