Average Hourly Rate for Mercedez Benz Employees

$16.91
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mercedez Benz Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mercedez Benz

How much does Mercedez Benz pay?

Mercedez Benz pays its employees an average of $16.91 an hour. Hourly pay at Mercedez Benz ranges from an average of $10.90 to $31.67 an hour. Mercedez Benz employees with the job title Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic make the most with an average hourly rate of $18.84, while employees with the title Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic make the least with an average hourly rate of $18.84.

Are Mercedez Benz employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mercedez Benz is 2.48. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mercedez Benz?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mercedez Benz is currently $31.67 / hour

Mercedez Benz Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.4
Over worked under paid.
Parts Advisor in Auckland:
Pros: The cars and meeting new people commission
Cons: The pay, no structure poor management
Head of IT, managing all IT related tasks, strategy development, people development.
Chief Information Officer (CIO) in Toronto, Ontario:
Pros: Experience
Cons: Transparency
Read More Reviews

About Mercedes Benz

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: Recreational Vehicles, Car Sharing, Automotive
Founded on: January 1st, 1926
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Mercedes-Benz, Daimler AG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.5%
Early Career
53.2%
Mid Career
17.7%
Late Career
8.1%
Experienced
14.5%
This data is based on 62 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mercedez Benz

Male
64.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $39
Female
35.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $24
This data is based on 53 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Mercedez Benz

Mercedez Benz Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mercedez Benz

Companies in the same industry as Mercedez Benz, ranked by hourly rate.