Average Hourly Rate for Merit Employees

$16.99
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Merit Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Merit Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.2
Merit.
Automobile Detailer in Maplewood, Minnesota:
Pros: Getting to see my brother
Cons: Owners, Managers, Sales people, Some lazy technicians.
Bringing the 21st Century to licensing paperwork.
Software Engineer in San Bruno, California:
Pros: Culture of respect and comraderie.
Cons: Some organizational tweaks of how tasks get done, but with priorities changing in response to COVID-19, it’s a mild dislike that’s being worked on
Read More Reviews

About Merit

Address: Millbrae, California
Industries: Internet, GovTech, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 2015
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Sigma
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.9%
Mid Career
19.1%
Late Career
21.3%
Experienced
25.5%
This data is based on 47 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
51.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $35
Male
48.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $34
This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Merit

Merit Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Merit, ranked by hourly rate.