Average Salary for Merit Medical, Inc. Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Merit Medical, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Merit Medical, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.2
Business Systems Analyst:
When you go to work to make medical devices to save lives, every day is a good day!
Process Technician in Salt Lake City, Utah:
Pros: Saving lives, being able to learn and see your success.
Cons: Lazy co-workers and or childish actions and those that don’t work as a team
Read More Reviews

About Merit Medical Systems

Address: South Jordan, Utah
Industries: Health Care, Manufacturing
Founded on: July 28th, 1987
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Merit Sensor
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
10.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
81.3%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $110k
Female
18.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Merit Medical, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Merit Medical, Inc.

Merit Medical, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Merit Medical, Inc., ranked by salary.