Average Hourly Rate for Merkle, Inc. Employees

$22.80
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Merkle, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Merkle, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.6
Decent.
Production Supervisor in Hagerstown, Maryland:
Pros: Busy days, always something different
Cons: Monotonous
Flexible.
Marketing Associate in Denver, Colorado:
Pros: Flexibility
Cons: High demand
Read More Reviews

About Merkle

Address: Columbia, Maryland
Industries: Marketing, Advertising, Analytics
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Merkle Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
15.4%
Early Career
53.8%
Mid Career
23.1%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
61.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $27
Female
38.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $40
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Merkle, Inc.

Merkle, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Merkle, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.