Average Salary for Minnesota Rubber Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Minnesota Rubber Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Minnesota Rubber

How much does Minnesota Rubber pay?

Are Minnesota Rubber employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Minnesota Rubber is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Minnesota Rubber?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Minnesota Rubber is currently $NaN / year

Minnesota Rubber Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Blended - good foundation but updates needed. Good team working to improve the place.
Quality Control Manager, Manufacturing in Stillwater, Minnesota:
Pros: People
Cons: Just being newer to the org.
Read More Reviews

About Minnesota Rubber & Plastics

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Industries: Manufacturing, Technical Support
Founded on: January 1st, 1945
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: MR&P
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Late Career
42.9%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Minnesota Rubber

Male
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $85k - $132k
Female
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Minnesota Rubber

Minnesota Rubber Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Minnesota Rubber

Companies in the same industry as Minnesota Rubber, ranked by salary.