Average Salary for Momentive Performances Materials Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Momentive Performances Materials Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Momentive Performances Materials

How much does Momentive Performances Materials pay?

Are Momentive Performances Materials employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Momentive Performances Materials is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Momentive Performances Materials?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Momentive Performances Materials is currently $138k / year

Momentive Performances Materials Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Senior Commodity Manager in Albany:
Read More Reviews

About Momentive Performances Materials

Year Established: 2006
Number of Employees: 5,000
Also known as: Momentive Performance Materials

Years of Experience

Late Career
35.7%
Experienced
50.0%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Momentive Performances Materials

Male
61.5%
Avg. Salary: $80k - $117k
Female
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $106k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Momentive Performances Materials

Momentive Performances Materials Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Momentive Performances Materials

Companies in the same industry as Momentive Performances Materials, ranked by salary.