Average Salary for Monogram Food Solutions Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Monogram Food Solutions Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Monogram Food Solutions

How much does Monogram Food Solutions pay?

Are Monogram Food Solutions employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Monogram Food Solutions is 2.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Monogram Food Solutions?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Monogram Food Solutions is currently $108k / year

Monogram Food Solutions Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Competition between shifts in all departments.
Maintenance Mechanic in Harlan, Iowa:
Pros: It feels more like just work. People are more concerned and caring about personal problems
Cons: Everything is a competition between shifts in departments. Makes us feel divided sometimes and against each other like we are two different teams or companies
Over worked and stressful.
Maintenance Technician in Harlan, Iowa:
Pros: Ability to troubleshoot
Cons: Structure and upper management
Read More Reviews

About Monogram Foods

Address: 530 Oak Court Drive, Suite 400. Memphis, Tennessee 38117
Industries: Food and Beverage, Food Processing, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Monogram Foods Solutions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Monogram Food Solutions

Male
61.5%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $86k
Female
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $72k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Monogram Food Solutions

Monogram Food Solutions Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Monogram Food Solutions

Companies in the same industry as Monogram Food Solutions, ranked by salary.