Average Muscular Dystrophy Association, Inc. Salary

$53k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$121k
Average: $70,923
$43k - $121k
Average: $34,297
$25k - $47k
$35k - $51k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Care Coordinator
Estimated
$32k - $60k
Director of Development (Fundraising)
Estimated
$36k - $87k
Human Resources (HR) Generalist
Estimated
$42k - $65k
Regional Business Development Manager
Estimated
$61k - $117k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Muscular Dystrophy Association, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Muscular Dystrophy Association, Inc. with similar employers
3.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
91.2%
Salary:
$34k - $86k
Male
8.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for Muscular Dystrophy Association, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Muscular Dystrophy Association, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 43 survey responses.
Mid Career
34.9%
Early Career
32.6%
Experienced
23.3%
Late Career
4.7%
Entry Level
4.7%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1950
Industries: Fitness, Health Care, Non Profit
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: MDA
How much does Muscular Dystrophy Association pay?
Muscular Dystrophy Association, Inc. pays its employees an average of $52,762 a year. Salaries at Muscular Dystrophy Association, Inc. range from an average of $33,556 to $89,316 a year. Muscular Dystrophy Association, Inc. employees with the job title Executive Director make the most with an average annual salary of $70,923, while employees with the title Administrative Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $34,297.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by