Average Hourly Rate for Natera, Inc. Employees

$25.61
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Natera, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Natera, Inc.

How much does Natera, Inc. pay?

Are Natera, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Natera, Inc. is 2.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Natera, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Natera, Inc. is currently $43.17 / hour

Natera, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Natera, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Natera, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Natera

Address: San Carlos, California
Industries: Genetics, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Gene Security Network
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
11.8%
Early Career
58.8%
Mid Career
23.5%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Natera, Inc.

Female
76.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $46
Male
23.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Natera, Inc.

Natera, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Natera, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Natera, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.