Average National Federation of Independent Business Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$27k
$182k
Benefits Assistant
Estimated
$27k - $44k
Communications Director
Estimated
$45k - $87k
Creative Services Manager
Estimated
$47k - $85k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Digital Marketing Director
Estimated
$95k - $182k
Division Sales Manager
Estimated
$63k - $130k
Marketing Director
Estimated
$30k - $63k
Program Manager, Non-Profit Organization
Estimated
$46k - $86k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

National Federation of Independent Business Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for National Federation of Independent Business

Pay ranges for employees at National Federation of Independent Business by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Early Career
44.4%
Experienced
22.2%
Mid Career
22.2%

About this Company

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Founded on: January 1st, 1943
Industries: Non Profit
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: NFIB
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for National Federation of Independent Business