Average Salary for National Renewable Energy Laboratory Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

National Renewable Energy Laboratory Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About National Renewable Energy Laboratory

How much does National Renewable Energy Laboratory pay?

Are National Renewable Energy Laboratory employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for National Renewable Energy Laboratory is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at National Renewable Energy Laboratory?

The highest reported salary for an employee at National Renewable Energy Laboratory is currently $118k / year

National Renewable Energy Laboratory Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
4.0
Learning and Development
4.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at National Renewable Energy Laboratory? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Address: Golden, Colorado
Industries: Energy, CleanTech, Renewable Energy, Clean Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1977
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: NREL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.7%
Early Career
45.7%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
5.7%
Experienced
22.9%
This data is based on 35 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Male
60.7%
Avg. Salary: $67k - $127k
Female
39.3%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $109k
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Pay ranges for employees at National Renewable Energy Laboratory by degree.

Popular Locations for National Renewable Energy Laboratory

National Renewable Energy Laboratory Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Companies in the same industry as National Renewable Energy Laboratory, ranked by salary.