Average Hourly Rate for Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Employees - Page 3

$20.77
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
3.8
Senior Application Developer:
Underpayed, overworked.
Senior Business Analyst in Columbus, Ohio:
Pros: They care about finding jobs for laid off workers
Cons: The company is a monolith that has no nimble capability to make it meet today's marketplace needs.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company

Industries: Life Insurance, Financial Services
Year Established: 1926
Also known as: Nationwide, NationWide Insurance, Nationwide Insurance Company

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.3%
Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
31.3%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
60.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $40
Male
39.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $44
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company

Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company, ranked by hourly rate.