Average Navteq Salary

$88k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$45k
$166k
Acquisitions Associate
Estimated
$45k - $83k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$62k - $114k
Account Executive
Estimated
$46k - $96k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Accounting Supervisor
Estimated
$45k - $74k
Business Development Manager
Estimated
$78k - $166k
Development Manager, Corporate
Estimated
$90k - $142k
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer
Estimated
$72k - $118k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Navteq Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
$57k - $136k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees forNavteq

Pay ranges for employees at Navteq by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Experienced
41.7%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Industries: Public Transportation, Software, Navigation
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Navigation Technologies
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Navteq Corporation