Average Netflix, Inc. Salary

$104k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Netflix, Inc. pays its employees an average of $104,135 a year. Salaries at Netflix, Inc. range from an average of $57,361 to $193,940 a year. Netflix, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $201,479, while employees with the title Recruiter make the least with an average annual salary of $67,663.

Job
Range
$39k
$271k
Finance Coordinator
Estimated
$49k - $85k
Film/TV Producer
Estimated
$59k - $186k
Film / Video Editor
Estimated
$43k - $101k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Executive Director
Estimated
$79k - $242k
Executive Creative Director
Estimated
$147k - $271k
Event Coordinator
Estimated
$39k - $68k
Entry-Level Attorney
Estimated
$61k - $149k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Netflix, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Netflix, Inc. with similar employers
4.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 121 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
52.9%
Salary:
$58k - $158k
Male
47.1%
Salary:
$54k - $198k

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Netflix, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Netflix, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 163 survey responses.
Mid Career
41.7%
Early Career
28.2%
Experienced
23.9%
Late Career
6.1%

About this Company

Address: Los Gatos, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Industries: Digital Entertainment, Media and Entertainment, TV, Video Streaming, Video
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: NETFLIX COM INC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by