Average New York Community Bank (NYCB) Salary

$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$38k
$163k
Average: $61,878
$44k - $88k
Average: $54,189
$38k - $76k
Average: $76,349
$44k - $163k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$53k - $100k
Average: $58,997
$43k - $79k
Average: $81,380
$60k - $112k
$48k - $86k
Calculated
Estimated

New York Community Bank (NYCB) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
54.3%
Salary:
$42k - $107k
Male
45.7%
Salary:
$41k - $115k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 22 responses

Popular Degrees for New York Community Bank (NYCB)

Pay ranges for employees at New York Community Bank (NYCB) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 47 survey responses.
1-4 years
31.9%
5-9 years
17.0%
10-19 years
25.5%
20 years or more
23.4%

About this Company

Address: Westbury, New York
Year Established: 1859
Also known as: New York Community Bancorp, Inc., New York Community Bank, New York Community Bank Corp.
How much does New York Community Bank (NYCB) pay?
New York Community Bank (NYCB) pays its employees an average of $68,634 a year. Salaries at New York Community Bank (NYCB) range from an average of $42,755 to $110,734 a year. New York Community Bank (NYCB) employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Risk Management make the most with an average annual salary of $160,829, while employees with the title Office Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of $34,779.

Popular Locations for New York Community Bank (NYCB)