Average Salary for NiSource Employees - Page 5

$85k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

NiSource Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

NiSource Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
3.5
Learning and Development
3.3
Geographic Information Systems (GIS) Technician:
Senior Technical Consultant in Columbus, Ohio:
Pros: Freedom to set standards and interpret codes
Cons: Mundane work at times, much effort to get agreement on necessary code or work practice changes
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About NiSource

Address: Merrillville, Indiana
Industries: Energy, Natural Resources, Biofuel
Founded on: January 1st, 1912
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: NIPSCO Industries
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
12.7%
Experienced
32.7%
This data is based on 55 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
72.9%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $136k
Female
27.1%
Avg. Salary: $32k - $129k
This data is based on 48 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at NiSource by degree.

Popular Locations for NiSource

NiSource Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as NiSource, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at NiSource with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender