Average Salary for Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation

How much does Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation pay?

Are Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation is currently $NaN / year

Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Working with motivated people.
Production Supervisor in La Vergne, Tennessee:
Pros: Seeing a high safe and beautiful product coming down the line daily.
Cons: Overtime
Read More Reviews

About Nissan Motor

Address: Yokohama-shi, Kanagawa
Industries: Automotive, Manufacturing, Transportation
Founded on: December 26th, 1933
Also known as: 日産自動車
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown for Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation

Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Nissan Motor Manufacturing Corporation, ranked by salary.