Average Nordstrom, Inc. Salary

$73k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$26k
$123k
$36k - $72k
Average: $91,783
$67k - $122k
Average: $92,362
$62k - $123k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$26k - $62k
Average: $58,103
$40k - $82k
Average: $66,166
$51k - $84k
Average: $81,444
$64k - $101k

Nordstrom, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Nordstrom, Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 491 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.2%
Salary:
$38k - $115k
Male
44.8%
Salary:
$46k - $136k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 244 responses

Popular Degrees for Nordstrom, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Nordstrom, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 618 survey responses.
Entry Level
3.4%
Early Career
35.1%
Mid Career
28.3%
Experienced
25.1%
Late Career
8.1%

About this Company

Year Established: 1901
Industries: Clothing, Retail, Family Clothing Stores
Number of Employees: 53,000
Also known as: Nordstrom, Nordstrom Inc, Nordstroms
How much does Nordstrom, Inc. pay?
Nordstrom, Inc. pays its employees an average of $73,152 a year. Salaries at Nordstrom, Inc. range from an average of $39,513 to $126,631 a year. Nordstrom, Inc. employees with the job title Chief Creative Officer make the most with an average annual salary of $301,985, while employees with the title Dishwasher make the least with an average annual salary of $16,756.