Average Salary for Norfolk State University Employees

$53k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Norfolk State University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Norfolk State University

How much does Norfolk State University pay?

Are Norfolk State University employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Norfolk State University is 1.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Norfolk State University?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Norfolk State University is currently $95k / year

Norfolk State University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Norfolk State University? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Norfolk State University

Address: Norfolk, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 1935
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: NSU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
18.8%
Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Norfolk State University

Female
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $79k
Male
16.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Norfolk State University

Pay ranges for employees at Norfolk State University by degree.

Popular Locations for Norfolk State University

Norfolk State University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Norfolk State University

Companies in the same industry as Norfolk State University, ranked by salary.