Average Salary for North Carolina A&T State University Employees

$45k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

North Carolina A&T State University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

North Carolina A&T State University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Underdeveloped, Overwokred, Intimidation.
Executive Administrative Assistant in Greensboro, North Carolina:
Cons: The entire employee relations culture
Routine.
Administrative Support Specialist in Greensboro, North Carolina:
Pros: My Director is fair and direct in his expectations. I am able to help the students without micromanagement.
Cons: The pay and the culture
Read More Reviews

About North Carolina A & T State University

Address: Greensboro, North Carolina
Founded on: January 1st, 1891
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University, N.C. A&T
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.7%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
13.6%
Experienced
31.8%
This data is based on 22 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
77.8%
Avg. Salary: $31k - $60k
Male
22.2%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at North Carolina A&T State University by degree.

Popular Locations for North Carolina A&T State University

North Carolina A&T State University Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as North Carolina A&T State University, ranked by salary.