Average ON Semiconductor Salary

$85k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$169k
Average: $83,347
$61k - $120k
Average: $70,040
$52k - $94k
$92k - $169k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $76,367
$59k - $98k
$61k - $111k
Average: $54,383
$42k - $69k
$66k - $114k
Calculated
Estimated

ON Semiconductor Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at ON Semiconductor with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 143 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
83.9%
Salary:
$57k - $135k
Female
16.1%
Salary:
$58k - $120k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 39 responses

Popular Degrees for ON Semiconductor

Pay ranges for employees at ON Semiconductor by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 173 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
9.8%
1-4 years
34.7%
5-9 years
18.5%
10-19 years
23.1%
20 years or more
13.9%

About this Company

Address: 5005 EAST MCDOWELL ROAD Phoenix, Arizona 85008
Year Established: 1999
Industries: Semiconductor Manufacture
Also known as: On Semiconductors
How much does ON Semiconductor pay?
ON Semiconductor pays its employees an average of $84,531 a year. Salaries at ON Semiconductor range from an average of $57,055 to $133,733 a year. ON Semiconductor employees with the job title General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of $365,403, while employees with the title Test Technician make the least with an average annual salary of $37,462.