Average Salary for Ogilvy Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ogilvy Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ogilvy

How much does Ogilvy pay?

Ogilvy pays its employees an average of $76,128 a year. Salaries at Ogilvy range from an average of $52,459 to $129,697 a year. Ogilvy employees with the job title Account Director make the most with an average annual salary of $105,611, while employees with the title Account Director make the least with an average annual salary of $105,611.

Are Ogilvy employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ogilvy is 2.38. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ogilvy?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ogilvy is currently $130k / year

Ogilvy Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
It’s challenging and rewarding.
Finance Director in Fort Lee, New Jersey:
Pros: The people I work with.
Cons: The loss of exceptional workers due to compensation structure.
Stressful, but Productive.
Media Planner in New York, New York:
Pros: Ownership of projects allowing for opportunities to shine
Cons: Way too much work in so little time.
Read More Reviews

About Ogilvy

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Social Media Marketing, Marketing, Digital Media, Social Media, Advertising, Analytics, Consulting, Brand Marketing, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1850
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Ogilvy & Mather
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
46.9%
Mid Career
20.4%
Late Career
10.2%
Experienced
20.4%
This data is based on 49 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ogilvy

Female
76.9%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $129k
Male
23.1%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $123k
This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Ogilvy

Pay ranges for employees at Ogilvy by degree.

Popular Locations for Ogilvy

Ogilvy Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ogilvy

Companies in the same industry as Ogilvy, ranked by salary.

Compare Ogilvy to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Ogilvy with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender