Average Salary for OpenX Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

OpenX Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

OpenX Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Company Outlook
3.2
Learning and Development
3.4
Manager Communication
3.2
Manager Relationship
3.6
Recruiting Associate:
Read More Reviews

About OpenX

Address: Pasadena, California
Industries: Internet, Advertising, Advertising Platforms, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Openads
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
29.2%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 24 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
73.9%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $156k
Female
26.1%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $98k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at OpenX by degree.

Popular Locations for OpenX

OpenX Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as OpenX, ranked by salary.