Average Salary for Orbis Education Employees

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Orbis Education Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Orbis Education Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Orbis Education? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Orbis Education

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Industries: Education, Collaborative Consumption, Health Care, Hospital
Founded on: November 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: ORBIS EDUCATION SERVICES INC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
19.0%
Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
23.8%
Late Career
9.5%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
52.9%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $85k
Male
35.3%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $65k
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Orbis Education by degree.

Popular Locations for Orbis Education

Orbis Education Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Orbis Education, ranked by salary.