Average Hourly Rate for Outback Steakhouse, Inc. Employees

$10.28
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$2
$18
Average: $11.54
$9 - $14
Average: $3.97
$2 - $8
$7 - $11
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $12.16
$10 - $16
Average: $11.42
$9 - $15
Average: $8.90
$7 - $11

Outback Steakhouse, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Outback Steakhouse, Inc. with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 107 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60.7%
Hourly Rate:
$7 - $16
Female
39.3%
Hourly Rate:
$3 - $16

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 64 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 134 survey responses.
Entry Level
11.2%
Early Career
40.3%
Mid Career
25.4%
Experienced
14.9%
Late Career
8.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1988
Industries: Restaurant
Also known as: Outback Steakhouse, Outback Steakhouse Inc
How much does Outback Steakhouse, Inc. pay?
Outback Steakhouse, Inc. pays its employees an average of $10.28 an hour. Hourly pay at Outback Steakhouse, Inc. ranges from an average of $4.59 to $15.40 an hour. Outback Steakhouse, Inc. employees with the job title Financial Analyst make the most with an average hourly rate of $20.50, while employees with the title Combined Food Preparation and Serving Worker, Including Fast Food make the least with an average hourly rate of $3.65.

Popular Locations for Outback Steakhouse, Inc.