Average Salary for Ozarks Technical Community College Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ozarks Technical Community College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ozarks Technical Community College

How much does Ozarks Technical Community College pay?

Are Ozarks Technical Community College employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ozarks Technical Community College is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ozarks Technical Community College?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ozarks Technical Community College is currently $NaN / year

Ozarks Technical Community College Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
It is a good Job but it has little future because of such a small standard pay raise of 1 to 3 percent.
Maintenance Technician in Springfield, Missouri:
Pros: Good people to work with.
Cons: The pay increase rate.
Read More Reviews

About Ozarks Technical Community College

Address: Springfield, Missouri
Founded on: April 3rd, 1990
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: OTC, Ozarks Tech
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ozarks Technical Community College

Female
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Ozarks Technical Community College

Ozarks Technical Community College Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ozarks Technical Community College

Companies in the same industry as Ozarks Technical Community College, ranked by salary.