Average Salary for PG&E Corporation Employees

$132k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

PG&E Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About PG&E Corporation

How much does PG&E Corporation pay?

Are PG&E Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for PG&E Corporation is 2.8. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at PG&E Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at PG&E Corporation is currently $176k / year

PG&E Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Fair Pay
2.8
Pay Transparency
2.2
It’s a great company to work for.
Electrician Journeyman in Austin, Texas:
Pros: I like that my job actually matters to people and without it who knows how the world would be.
Cons: I’m not a big fan of traveling. It’s hard to move up and move to different positions
Constant executive management turnover.
Cyber Security Manager in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Coworkers
Cons: Slow to change environment, short sighted business decisions.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at PG&E Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance

About PG&E Corporation

Address: One Market Spear Tower Suite 2400 San Francisco, California 94105-1126
Industries: Energy, Energy Efficiency, Natural Resources, Oil and Gas
Founded on: January 1st, 1905
Also known as: Pacific Gas and Electric Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
18.2%
Late Career
27.3%
Experienced
45.5%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for PG&E Corporation

Male
62.5%
Avg. Salary: $114k - $158k
Female
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at PG&E Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at PG&E Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for PG&E Corporation

PG&E Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to PG&E Corporation

Companies in the same industry as PG&E Corporation, ranked by salary.