Average Hourly Rate for PSA healthcare Employees

$20.58
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

PSA healthcare Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

PSA healthcare Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at PSA healthcare? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About PSA Healthcare

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Pediatric Services of America
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.7%
Early Career
32.1%
Mid Career
16.0%
Late Career
22.2%
Experienced
25.9%
This data is based on 81 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
93.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $28
Male
6.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for PSA healthcare

PSA healthcare Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as PSA healthcare, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at PSA healthcare with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender