Average Salary for Packaging Specialties, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Packaging Specialties, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Packaging Specialties, Inc.

How much does Packaging Specialties, Inc. pay?

Are Packaging Specialties, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Packaging Specialties, Inc. is 3.6. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Packaging Specialties, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Packaging Specialties, Inc. is currently $NaN / year

Packaging Specialties, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
3.6
Learning and Development
3.5
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Packaging Specialties, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Packaging Specialties, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Packaging Specialties

Address: Romulus, Michigan
Industries: Packaging Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1963
Also known as: PackSpec
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Experienced
100.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Packaging Specialties, Inc.

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $69k
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Packaging Specialties, Inc.

Packaging Specialties, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Packaging Specialties, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Packaging Specialties, Inc., ranked by salary.