Average Salary for Palo Alto Medical Foundation Employees

$113k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Palo Alto Medical Foundation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Palo Alto Medical Foundation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.6
Fair.
Computed Tomography (CT) Technologist in San Jose, California:
Pros: Some co workers and helping patients
Cons: Management and low pay
Patient Care Coordinator in Santa Cruz, California:
Pros: Great team! Great communication with employees
Cons: Pay & appreciation
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance

About Palo Alto Medical Foundation

Address: Mountain View, California
Industries: Health Care, Non Profit, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Medicalogic
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
90.9%
Avg. Salary: $68k - $160k
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Palo Alto Medical Foundation by degree.

Popular Locations for Palo Alto Medical Foundation

Palo Alto Medical Foundation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Palo Alto Medical Foundation, ranked by salary.