Average Partners Healthcare Inc Salary

$71k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$44k
$103k
Average: $65,793
$48k - $95k
Average: $62,730
$44k - $91k
Average: $75,402
$59k - $96k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
$48k - $97k
$47k - $101k
Average: $57,156
$44k - $72k
Average: $79,536
$60k - $103k
Calculated
Estimated

Partners Healthcare Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Partners Healthcare Inc with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 160 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
60.0%
Salary:
$45k - $117k
Male
40.0%
Salary:
$48k - $116k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 74 responses

Popular Degrees for Partners Healthcare Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Partners Healthcare Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 213 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
4.7%
1-4 years
35.2%
5-9 years
28.2%
10-19 years
20.2%
20 years or more
11.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1994
Also known as: Healthcare Partners
How much does Partners Healthcare Inc pay?
Partners Healthcare Inc pays its employees an average of $70,963 a year. Salaries at Partners Healthcare Inc range from an average of $46,260 to $118,417 a year. Partners Healthcare Inc employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Human Resources (HR) make the most with an average annual salary of $183,313, while employees with the title Medical Transcriptionist make the least with an average annual salary of $36,068.

Popular Locations for Partners Healthcare Inc