Average Salary for Patterson Dental Co Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Patterson Dental Co Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Patterson Dental Co

How much does Patterson Dental Co pay?

Are Patterson Dental Co employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Patterson Dental Co is 2.36. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Patterson Dental Co?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Patterson Dental Co is currently $114k / year

Patterson Dental Co Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
2.7
Computer Technician in Summerville:
Challenging.
Sales Consultant in North Platte, Nebraska:
Pros: Taking care of clients, helping them become better at taking care of patients
Cons: At this point its the change in relationship selling. Customers are becoming transactional.
Read More Reviews

About Patterson Companies

Address: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Veterinary
Founded on: January 1st, 1877
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Homecraft Rolyan
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.8%
Mid Career
19.4%
Late Career
16.1%
Experienced
35.5%
This data is based on 31 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Patterson Dental Co

Male
60.7%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $127k
Female
39.3%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $95k
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Patterson Dental Co

Pay ranges for employees at Patterson Dental Co by degree.

Popular Locations for Patterson Dental Co

Patterson Dental Co Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Patterson Dental Co

Companies in the same industry as Patterson Dental Co, ranked by salary.