Average Salary for Pennsylvania State Police Department Employees

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$137k
Estimated
$34k - $91k
Forensic Scientist
Estimated
$37k - $67k
Police Officer
Estimated
$38k - $91k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Police Sergeant
Estimated
$69k - $137k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Pennsylvania State Police Department Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Pennsylvania State Police Department

Pay ranges for employees at Pennsylvania State Police Department by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Late Career
50.0%
Early Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: University Park, Pennsylvania
Founded on: February 22nd, 1855
Industries: Education, Universities, Training
Also known as: Penn State University
"About This Company" data & logos provided by